Current Nigerian Dwarf Club of Florida Members

Austin, Linda L.

18402 Oshawa Drive

Hudson, FL  34667

Phone:  (727) 857-6524

Email:  [email protected]

Website:

Herd/Farm Name:  LLA-JA-Acres


Bagwell, Teena (I)

3061 Hurricane Church Road

Clinton, SC  29325

864-923-4983

[email protected]

Gypsy Moon


Bailey, Destiny and Gina (F)

3329 Seminole Trail

Wimauma, FL  33598

Phone:  941-526-8302

Email:  [email protected]

Herd/Farm Name:  Cripple Creek Acres


Bailey, Isabella (Y)
3323 Seminole Trail
Wimauma, FL  33598
Phone:  941-539-4091
Herd/Farm Name:  Cripple Creek Acres

Balog, Laurelle

5270 Fisherman Lane

Grant Valkaria, FL  32949

Phone:  (561) 762-3118

Email:  [email protected]

Website:  www.topflightfarms.net

Herd/Farm Name:  Top Flight


Behringer, Alyssa (F)

2848 S. Miller Road

Valrico, FL  33596

Phone:  (813) 731-4596

Email:  [email protected]

Herd/Farm Name:  Freckled Kids Farm


Burnette, Gynnifer (F)

9716 Asbel Estates Street

Land O'Lakes, FL  34638

Phone:  (614) 315-9760

Email:  [email protected]


Cincotta, Scott and Lorraine (Directors 2016)

18701 Clay Hill Road

Dade City, FL  33523

Phone:  (352) 424-0977

Email:  [email protected]

Website:

Herd/Farm Name:  SNL Kids


Cook, Tanya S. (Treasurer 2016)

437 Hal Colding Road

Phone:  (813) 220-3257

Email:  [email protected]

Website:  www.tlcfarmsdwarfgoats.com

Herd/Farm Name:  Tanya's Dream


Davis, Linda (Secretary 2016)

36340 Trilby Road

Dade City, FL   33523

Phone:   (352) 583-3386 (hm)

               (352) 807-3386 (cell)

Email:   [email protected]

Website:  www.somersetgoats.com

Herd/Farm Name:  Somerset Farm


Dutkiewicz, Cindy & Ed

32710 Blueberry Hill Way

Dade City, FL  33523

Phone:  (727) 542-3051

Email:  [email protected]

Website:

Herd/Farm Name:  Bucksingham Palace


Fleming, Amy & McGoff, Lynn (F)

557 CR 314

Bushnell, FL  33513

Phone:  352-446-8828

Email:  [email protected]

Herd/Farm Name:  Miakoda Little Goats


Gillette, Hannah (I)
7432 Bay Pines Drive
Wesley Chapel, FL  33544
Phone:  813-504-4880

Guadalupe, Kelly & Nelson (F)

2760 Beran Lane

Malabar, FL  32950

Phone:  (321) 806-0628

Email:  [email protected]

Website:

Herd/Farm Name:  


Holland, Nicole & Mikila (F) (Vice President 2016)

3422 21st Street Court East

Palmetto, FL  34221

Phone:  (941) 773-7049

Email:  [email protected]

Website:

Herd/Farm Name:  Holland Jemz

Johnson, Stephanie (Y)

8140 Adel Lane

Zephyrhills, FL  33540

813-751-5317

[email protected]

Johnson’s Farm


Johnson, Terri (I)

3229 24th Street SE

Ruskin, FL  33570

Phone:  407-709-5147

Email:  [email protected]


Klieger, Diane (I) Tresurer 2018-2020

15617 Alderman Turner Road

Wimauma, FL  33598

Phone:  813-489-8491

Email:  [email protected]

Herd/Farm Name:  Olde Stars


Kozee, Daryll

18749 B. F. Finley Circle

Glen Saint Mary, FL  32040

904-349-0002

[email protected]

www.greenroosterfarm.com

Green Rooster Farm, LLC


Lantiqua, Valerie/Humphrey, Sara

3800 NW 79th Terrace Apt. 223

Gainesville, FL  32606

407-307-4264 Valerie

407-408-7870 Sara

[email protected]

[email protected]

Bellanova Farms


Lavery, Donna (I)

1063 SE 145th Street

Summerfield, FL  34491

Phone:  352-274-3715

Email:  [email protected]

Herd/Farm Name:  Winning Streak


Lord, Linda Elliott (Director 2016)

5117 CR 316A

Bushnell, FL  33513

Phone:  (352) 206-0551

Email:  [email protected]

Website:

Herd/Farm Name:  Camaraderie Farm


Lynch, Christine & Odie (F)

Spring Hill, FL

Phone:  ‭(352) 807-3137‬

Email:  [email protected]

Website:   Facebook J-Roc Lamancha, Nubian and Nigerian goats

Herd/Farm Name: J-Roc


Lynn, Brenda & Christopher (F)

8545 Treasure Island Road

Leesburg, FL  34788

Phone:  (352) 326-0083

Email:  [email protected]

Website:  Facebook Fort Caprine Farms

Herd/Farm Name:  Fort Caprine Farms


Miller, Danielle (Y)

6202 Ike Smith Road

Plant City, FL  

Phone:  813-833-2932

Email:  [email protected]

Herd/Farm Name:  Full House Farm


Ray, Sami Downs (President 2016)

36304 Tomkow Lane

Dade City, FL   33523-1326

Phone: (813) 786-7455 (cell)

Fax:  (352) 583-2345

Email: [email protected]

Website: www.paintedfeathergoats.com

Herd/Farm Name:  Painted Feather


Register, Destiny (Y)

6339 Red Hawk Lane

Plant City, FL  33565

Phone:  813-638-9374

Email:  [email protected]


Valdez, Nikki(I)
40941 River Road
Dade City, FL  33525
Phone:  813-713-2527
Website:  www.facebook.com/sunshinefarmpage
Herd/Farm Name:  Sunshine Farms

Wood, Marla (F)

30400 Darby Road

Dade City, FL  33525

Phone:  813-465-0208

Email:  [email protected]

Website:  www.woodacresfl.com

Wood Acres


Wright, Cheryl/Samantha Daum & Family (F)

5610 Greenpond Road

Polk City, FL 33868

Phone:

Email:  [email protected]

Website:  www.kaviotfarms.com

Herd/Farm Name:  Kaviot Farms